Suspension Strut Support Mount – JP Group 1142400400
2003230/1142400400

Suspension Strut Support Mount

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1142400400
SKU
1142400400
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,150.65

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1142400400.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Suspension Strut Support Mount

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1142400400
Product Code2003230

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
AUDI1J0412331B
AUDI1J0412331C
SEAT1J0412331B
SEAT1J0412331C
SKODA1J0412331B
SKODA1J0412331C
TecDoc87393A
TecDoc802070
TecDoc2179302
TecDocEMR2334
TecDoc09227
TecDoc684717
TecDocF84067
TecDoc1004120019
TecDoc108241
TecDoc412290003
VAG1J0412331B
VAG1J0412331C
Volkswagen1J0412331B
Volkswagen1J0412331C

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle
Outer Diameter [mm]82
Inner Diameter [mm]30

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
AudiA1 1.0 Tfsi2015-2018
AudiA1 1.0 Tfsi2016-2018
AudiA1 1.2 Tfsi2010-2015
AudiA1 1.2 Tfsi2012-2015
AudiA1 1.4 TDI2014-2018
AudiA1 1.4 Tfsi2010-2015
AudiA1 1.4 Tfsi2011-2015
AudiA1 1.4 Tfsi2012-2015
AudiA1 1.4 Tfsi2014-2018
AudiA1 1.4 TSI2014-2018
AudiA1 1.6 TDI2010-2015
AudiA1 1.6 TDI2011-2015
AudiA1 1.6 TDI2014-2018
AudiA1 1.8 Tfsi2015-2018
AudiA1 2.0 TDI2011-2015
AudiA1 2.0 TDI2012-2015
AudiA1 2.0 Tfsi quattro2012-2012
AudiA1 S1 quattro2014-2018
AudiA3 1.61996-2003
AudiA3 1.62000-2003
AudiA3 1.62003-2012
AudiA3 1.6 FSI2003-2007
AudiA3 1.81996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T1996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T1998-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T quattro1996-2003
AudiA3 1.8 T quattro1998-2003
AudiA3 1.9 TDI1996-2001
AudiA3 1.9 TDI1997-2001
AudiA3 1.9 TDI2000-2003
AudiA3 1.9 TDI2003-2010
AudiA3 1.9 TDI quattro2000-2003
AudiA3 2.0 FSI2003-2008
AudiA3 2.0 TDI2003-2012
AudiA3 2.0 TDI 16V2003-2012
AudiA3 S3 quattro1999-2002
AudiA3 S3 quattro2001-2003
AudiTT 1.8 T1998-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T1999-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T2001-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T2002-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T2005-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro1998-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro1999-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro2000-2006
AudiTT 1.8 T quattro2005-2006
AudiTT 3.2 VR6 quattro2003-2006
SeatIbiza IV 1.22008-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.22009-2011
SeatIbiza IV 1.22009-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.22010-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.2 TDI2010-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.2 TSI2010-2012
SeatIbiza IV 1.2 TSI2010-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.2 TSI2012-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.42008-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.42010-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.4 TDI2008-2010
SeatIbiza IV 1.4 TSI2009-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.4 TSI2012-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.4 TSI2013-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.4 TSI Cupra2009-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.62008-2012
SeatIbiza IV 1.62008-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.6 LPG2011-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.6 TDI2009-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.6 TDI2010-2015
SeatIbiza IV 1.9 TDI2008-2010
SeatIbiza IV 2.02008-2015
SeatIbiza IV 2.0 TDI2010-2015
SeatLeon 1.4 16V1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.4 16V2006-2012
SeatLeon 1.4 TSI2007-2012
SeatLeon 1.61999-2006
SeatLeon 1.62005-2006
SeatLeon 1.62005-2012
SeatLeon 1.6 16 V2000-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V T1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 20V T 41999-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 T Cupra R2002-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 T Cupra R2003-2006
SeatLeon 1.8 TSI2007-2012
SeatLeon 1.9 SDI1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI1999-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2000-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2003-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2005-2006
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2005-2010
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI2007-2010
SeatLeon 1.9 TDI Syncro2002-2006
SeatLeon 2.0 FSI2005-2010
SeatLeon 2.0 TDI2005-2010
SeatLeon 2.0 TDI2006-2012
SeatLeon 2.0 TDI 16V2005-2012
SeatLeon 2.0 Tfsi2005-2009
SeatLeon 2.0 Tfsi2006-2011
SeatLeon 2.82002-2004
SeatLeon 2.8 Cupra 42001-2006
SeatMii 1.02011-2019
SeatMii 1.0 EcoFuel2012-2019
SeatToledo II 1.4 16V2000-2002
SeatToledo II 1.61998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.6 16V2000-2006
SeatToledo II 1.8 20V1998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.8 20VT2000-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI1998-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI1999-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2000-2004
SeatToledo II 1.9 TDI2003-2006
SeatToledo II 2.3 V51998-2000
SeatToledo II 2.3 V5 20V2000-2003
SeatToledo IV 1.22012-2015
SeatToledo IV 1.2 TSI2012-2015
SeatToledo IV 1.2 TSI2015-2017
SeatToledo IV 1.4 TDI2015-2019
SeatToledo IV 1.4 TSI2012-2015
SeatToledo IV 1.4 TSI2015-2019
SeatToledo IV 1.62013-2015
SeatToledo IV 1.6 TDI2012-2015
SeatToledo IV 1.6 TDI2013-2015
SeatToledo IV 1.6 TDI2015-2019
SkodaCitigo 1.02011-2019
SkodaCitigo 1.0 CNG2012-2019
SkodaFabia II 1.22006-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.22007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.2 12V2011-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.2 TDI2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.2 TSI2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.42007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.4 TDI2007-2010
SkodaFabia II 1.4 TSI RS2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.62007-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.6 TDI2010-2014
SkodaFabia II 1.9 TDI2007-2010
SkodaFabia III 1.02014-2021
SkodaFabia III 1.02014-2022
SkodaFabia III 1.2 TSI2014-2021
SkodaFabia III 1.2 TSI2014-2022
SkodaFabia III 1.4 TDI2014-2021
SkodaFabia III 1.4 TDI2014-2022
SkodaFabia III 1.4 TDI2015-2021
SkodaFabia III 1.4 TDI2015-2022
SkodaFabia III 1.62015-2021
SkodaFabia III 1.62015-2022
SkodaOctavia I 1.41999-2001
SkodaOctavia I 1.4 16V2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.61996-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61997-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.61998-2007
SkodaOctavia I 1.62000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.81996-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 20V1998-2000
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1997-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.8 T 4x42001-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1997-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 SDI1998-2003
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1996-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1997-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI1998-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2000-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2002-2004
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI2005-2010
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x41999-2006
SkodaOctavia I 1.9 TDI 4x42000-2006
SkodaOctavia I 2.01999-2007
SkodaOctavia I 2.0 4x42000-2004
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2001-2006
SkodaOctavia I RS 1.8 T2002-2006
SkodaRapid 1.0 TSI2017-2019
SkodaRapid 1.22012-2015
SkodaRapid 1.2 TSI2012-2015
SkodaRapid 1.2 TSI2015-2019
SkodaRapid 1.4 TDI2015-2019
SkodaRapid 1.4 TSI2012-2015
SkodaRapid 1.4 TSI2015-2019
SkodaRapid 1.4 TSI2015-2022
SkodaRapid 1.62012-2015
SkodaRapid 1.62015-2022
SkodaRapid 1.6 TDI2012-2019
SkodaRapid 1.6 TDI2013-2015
SkodaRapid 1.6 TDI2015-2019
SkodaRoomster 1.22006-2007
SkodaRoomster 1.22007-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.2 TDI2010-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.2 TSI2010-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.42006-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.42007-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.4 TDI2006-2010
SkodaRoomster 1.4 TDI2007-2010
SkodaRoomster 1.62006-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.6 TDI2010-2015
SkodaRoomster 1.9 TDI2006-2006
SkodaRoomster 1.9 TDI2006-2010
VolkswagenBora 1.4 16V2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.61999-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 T2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI1999-2001
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI2004-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 1.9 TDI 4motion2001-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.01999-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V51999-2000
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V5 4motion1999-2000
VolkswagenBora 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.4 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.61998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.81998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 T2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.8 T2002-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 SDI1998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2001
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2002
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI1998-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion1998-2002
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenBora I 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.01998-2013
VolkswagenBora I 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V51998-2000
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V5 4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenBora I 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenBora I 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.4 16V1997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.4 16V1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61999-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.62000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.62000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.62001-2007
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 16V2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 16V2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 FSI2002-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.6 FSI2002-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.81997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 4motion1998-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T1997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.8 T GTI2001-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 SDI1997-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 SDI1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1997-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1998-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1999-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI2001-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2001
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion1999-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI 4motion2002-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01998-2004
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.0 Bi-Fuel2002-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V51997-2000
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V51999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V52000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V52000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion1998-2000
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.3 V5 4motion2000-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.8 V6 4motion1999-2006
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.8 VR6 4motion1999-2005
VolkswagenGolf IV 3.2 R32 4motion2002-2005
VolkswagenLoad UP 1.02014-2019
VolkswagenLoad UP 1.0 EcoFuel2014-2020
VolkswagenLoad UP e-Load Up2014-2019
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.42001-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.42003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.61999-2000
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.62000-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.62003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.8 T1999-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.8 T2001-2005
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.8 T2003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI1998-2004
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI2001-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI2003-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 1.9 TDI2005-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.01998-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.02002-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.3 V52000-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 2.52005-2010
VolkswagenNEW Beetle 3.2 RSI 4motion (1C9)2000-2001
VolkswagenPolo V 1.02014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.0 TSI2014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.22009
VolkswagenPolo V 1.2 TDI2009
VolkswagenPolo V 1.2 TSI2009
VolkswagenPolo V 1.2 TSI2011-2014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.2 TSI2014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.2 TSI 16V2014-2017
VolkswagenPolo V 1.4 (6R1)2009-2014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.4 BiFuel2010-2011
VolkswagenPolo V 1.4 GTI2010
VolkswagenPolo V 1.4 TDI2014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.4 TDI2014-2017
VolkswagenPolo V 1.4 TSI2012-2014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.4 TSI2014-2017
VolkswagenPolo V 1.62014-2017
VolkswagenPolo V 1.6 BiFuel2011-2014
VolkswagenPolo V 1.6 TDI2009
VolkswagenPolo V 1.8 GTI2014
VolkswagenUP! 1.02011-2019
VolkswagenUP! 1.02011-2020
VolkswagenUP! 1.0 EcoFuel2012
VolkswagenUP! 1.0 TSI2016-2018
VolkswagenUP! e-Up2013-2019