Fan, radiator – JP Group 1199100700
2006960/1199100700

Fan, radiator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1199100700
SKU
1199100700
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿5,990.68

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1199100700.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Fan, radiator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryCooling
Part number1199100700
Product Code2006960

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc8EW009144461
TecDoc698370
TecDoc95222601
TecDoc5WK05240V
TecDoc06993
TecDoc85538
TecDoc1002360015
TecDocV15011817
TecDoc103135
TecDoc959280002
VAG191959455AK
VAG191959455AT
VAG191959455T
VAG1H0959455
VAG1H0959455A
VAG1H0959455H
VAG1H0959455N
VAG1H0959455P
VAG3A0959455H
VAG3A0959455J
Volkswagen191959455AK
Volkswagen191959455AT
Volkswagen191959455T
Volkswagen1H0959455
Volkswagen1H0959455A
Volkswagen1H0959455H
Volkswagen1H0959455N
Volkswagen1H0959455P
Volkswagen3A0959455H
Volkswagen3A0959455J

Specifications

Diameter [mm]308
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2without radiator fan shroud
Number of fan blades7
Rated Power [W]108

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenCorrado 1.8 16V1989-1992
VolkswagenCorrado 2.0 i1993-1995
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61994-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81993-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.8 Syncro1994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.8 Syncro (1HX1)1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01993-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GL1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GTI 16V1992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 Syncro1995-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 Syncro (1HX1)1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.61998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.81998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 1.9 TDI1998-2002
VolkswagenGolf IV 2.01998-2002
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.81988-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.81990-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.8 16V1988-1989
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TDI1993-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TDI1993-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 1.9 TDI1996-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.01990-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.01990-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.01995-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.0 16V1988-1993
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.0 16V1994-1996
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.0 16V1994-1997
VolkswagenPassat B3/B4 2.0 Syncro1990-1996
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 D1990-1994
VolkswagenPolo 1.4 D1992-1994
VolkswagenPolo II 1.4 D1990-1994
VolkswagenVento 1.41991-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.61992-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.61994-1998
VolkswagenVento 1.81991-1998
VolkswagenVento 2.01991-1998
VolkswagenVento 2.0 GL1996-1997