Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area – JP Group 1281204980
2008242/1281204980

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1281204980
SKU
1281204980
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,303.88

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1281204980.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBody
Part number1281204980
Product Code2008242

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS09012660
GENERAL MOTORS09209569
GENERAL MOTORS09210307
GENERAL MOTORS9012660
GENERAL MOTORS9209569
GENERAL MOTORS9210307
OPEL4705436
OPEL4705684
OPEL4705685
OPEL4706265
OPEL4706266
OPEL4708557
OPEL9212659
OPEL9212660
OPEL93193386
SUZUKI8185083E10
SUZUKI8185083E10000
SUZUKI8185083E10X10
SUZUKI8185084E00
SUZUKI8185084E00000
SUZUKI8186084E00000
TecDocML5088
TecDoc50327102
TecDoc2110019
TecDoc29198
TecDoc871010201
TecDoc034491
TecDoc55629591
TecDoc33409100000
TecDoc84929198
TecDocV400748
TecDoc444044
VAUXHALL09210308
VAUXHALL09212659
VAUXHALL09212660

Specifications

Fitting PositionRight Rear
Stroke [mm]204
Overall Length [mm]643
Extention Force [N]475

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
OpelAgila (A) 1.0 12V (F68)2000-2007
OpelAgila (A) 1.2 16V (F68)2000-2007
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.0 12V2000-2005
VauxhallAgila Mk I (A) 1.2 16V2000-2008