Alternator – JP Group 1290104900
2008292/1290104900

Alternator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1290104900
SKU
1290104900
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿13,235.09

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1290104900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Alternator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1290104900
Product Code2008292

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
GENERAL MOTORS13229991
GENERAL MOTORS13308507
GENERAL MOTORS55564350
GENERAL MOTORS93191921
GENERAL MOTORS95520015
OPEL1202115
OPEL1204422
OPEL6204278
TecDoc8EL738213241
TecDocQRA1619
TecDoc9090533
TecDoc4880370
TecDoc285737
TecDoc28-5737

Specifications

Number of ribs6
Voltage [V]14
Alternator Charging Current [A]120
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]54

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.