Starter – JP Group 1290302100
2008303/1290302100

Starter

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1290302100
SKU
1290302100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿5,568.62

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1290302100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Starter

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1290302100
Product Code2008303

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FIAT71739718
GENERAL MOTORS90341777
GENERAL MOTORS90421876
GENERAL MOTORS9190838
GENERAL MOTORS93184533
OPEL1202137
OPEL1202173
OPEL1203137
OPEL24436877
OPEL55566800
OPEL6202013
OPEL6202020
OPEL6202061
OPEL6202064
OPEL9115197
OPEL93171936
OPEL93171950
OPEL93176051
TecDocQRS1855
TecDoc8020870
TecDoc4720870
TecDoc25-2128

Specifications

Number of Teeth9
Number of Holes2
Voltage [V]12
Rated Power [kW]1,1

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FiatStilo 1.6 16V2005-2006
OpelAdam 1.22012-2019
OpelAdam 1.42012-2019
OpelAdam 1.4 LPG2013-2018
OpelAdam 1.4 S2014-2019
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F08, F48)2002-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F35)2002-2004
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F67)2003-2005
OpelAstra G 1.6 (F69)2002-2009
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L08)2005-2010
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L35)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L48)2004-2004
OpelAstra H 1.4 (L48)2004-2010
OpelAstra H 1.4 LPG (L35)2009-2010
OpelAstra H 1.4 LPG (L48)2009-2010
OpelAstra J 1.4 (08)2011-2020
OpelAstra J 1.4 (35)2010-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 (68)2009-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 (69)2012-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 LPG (35)2011-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 LPG (68)2012-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 LPG (69)2014
OpelAstra J 1.4 Turbo (08)2011-2020
OpelAstra J 1.4 Turbo (35)2010-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 Turbo (68)2009-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 Turbo (68)2010-2015
OpelAstra J 1.4 Turbo (69)2012
OpelAstra J 1.4 Turbo (69)2012-2015
OpelCascada 1.4 (67)2013-2018
OpelCascada 1.4 Turbo (67)2013-2018
OpelCombo 1.42004-2011
OpelCombo 1.4 16V2005
OpelCorsa D 1.2 (L08)2010-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.2 (L08, L68)2009-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.2 LPG (L08, L68)2011-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.4 (L08, L68)2009-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.4 (L08, L68)2012-2014
OpelCorsa D 1.4 LPG (L08, L68)2009-2014
OpelCorsa E 1.2 (08, 68)2014
OpelCorsa E 1.4 (08, 68)2014
OpelCorsa E 1.4 LPG (08, 68)2015
OpelCorsa E 1.4 Turbo (08, 68)2014-2019
OpelCorsa E 1.4 Turbo (08, 68)2015
OpelInsignia A 1.4 (35)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 (68)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 (69)2011-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 LPG (35)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 LPG (68)2012-2017
OpelInsignia A 1.4 LPG (69)2012-2017
OpelMeriva A 1.4 16V Twinport LPG (E75)2004-2010
OpelMeriva A 1.6 (E75)2006-2010
OpelMeriva B 1.4 (75)2010-2017
OpelMeriva B 1.4 LPG (75)2011-2017
OpelMokka / Mokka X 1.4 (_76)2013
OpelMokka / Mokka X 1.4 4x4 (_76)2012
OpelMokka / Mokka X 1.4 LPG (_76)2013
OpelVectra C 1.6 (F68)2005-2008
OpelZafira Tourer C 1.4 (75)2011
OpelZafira Tourer C 1.4 LPG (75)2011
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.4 (L35)2004-2009
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.4 (L48)2004-2009
VauxhallAstra Mk V (H) 1.4 i 16V (L08)2005-2010
VauxhallAstravan Mk V (H) 1.4 i2005
VauxhallCombo Mk II (C) 1.4 i 16V2004-2011