Tappet – JP Group 1511400100
2011120/1511400100

Tappet

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1511400100
SKU
1511400100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿515.82

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1511400100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Tappet

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryEngine
Part number1511400100
Product Code2011120

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1047213
FORD1131859
FORD6111580
FORD6136467
FORD6136468
FORD6181794
FORD6957756
FORD84FM6500B1B
FORD84FM6500B2B
FORD84FM6500BB
FORD89FF6500AA
FORD89FM6500AA
FORD93FF6500AB
FORD93FF6500AA
TecDoc265230
TecDoc05611
TecDoc50180007
TecDoc421000510
TecDoc300622
TecDoc130011110
TecDocES9510

Specifications

Fitting PositionIntake Side;Exhaust side
Operating ModeMechanical
Outer Diameter [mm]35
Thickness [mm]28,5

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordEscort III 1.6 D1984-1985
FordEscort III 1.6 D1984-1986
FordEscort IV 1.6 D1986-1989
FordEscort IV 1.6 D1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.8 D1988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.8 D1989-1990
FordEscort V 1.8 D1990-1994
FordEscort V 1.8 D1990-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 D1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 TD1993-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-2001
FordFiesta 1.8 D1991-1996
FordFiesta 1.8 D1996-2002
FordFiesta 1.8 D (FVJ)1989-1995
FordFiesta D 1.81998-2002
FordFiesta II 1.6 D (FBD)1984-1989
FordFiesta III 1.8 D1989-1995
FordFiesta IV 1.8 D1995-2000
FordFocus I 1.8 DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDDi1999-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1998-2004
FordMondeo I 1.8 TD1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 TD1995-1996
FordMondeo II 1.8 TD1996-2000
FordMondeo IV 1.8 TDCi2007-2012
FordMondeo IV 1.8 TDCi2007-2015
FordOrion I 1.6 D1984-1986
FordOrion II 1.6 D1985-1989
FordOrion II 1.8 D1989-1990
FordOrion III 1.8 D1990-1993
FordP 100 II 1.8 TD1987-1992
FordSierra II 1.8 TD1988-1993