Thermostat, coolant – JP Group 1514602810
2011179/1514602810

Thermostat, coolant

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1514602810
SKU
1514602810
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,369.45

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1514602810.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Thermostat, coolant

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryCooling
Part number1514602810
Product Code2011179

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD3396924
FORD3599763
FORD3893570
FORD3902514
FORD4176181
FORD4188498
FORDF42Z8575BA
FORDXM348575AB
FORDXM348575AA
MAZDA8AF515171
MAZDA8AF615171
MAZDA8AGX15171
MAZDAFS0515171
MAZDAKL0115171
MAZDAKL0115171A
MAZDAPE0115171
MITSUBISHIMD997225
TecDoc820496
TecDocTH04382G1
TecDocTX7182D
TecDocQTH322K
TecDoc78383
TecDocV32991703

Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowith seal
Opening Temperature [°C]82

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordProbe II 2.0 16V1993-1998
FordProbe II 2.5 V6 24V1993-1998
FordProbe II 2.5 V6 24V1994-1998
FordRanger 2.5 D1999-2002
FordRanger 2.5 D 4x41999-2002
FordRanger 2.5 TD2002-2006
FordRanger 2.5 TD 4x41999-2006
FordRanger 2.5 TDCi 4x42006-2012
FordRanger 2.5 TDdi2006-2012