Oil filter – JP Group 1518500500
2011315/1518500500

Oil filter

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1518500500
SKU
1518500500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,000.95

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1518500500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Oil filter

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryFilters
Part number1518500500
Product Code2011315

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHRYSLER04781452AB
CHRYSLER04781452BB
CHRYSLER04781452AA
CHRYSLER4781452BB
CHRYSLER4781452AA
FORD1037678
FORD1043147
FORD1047169
FORD1066071
FORD1071746
FORD1097077
FORD1119421
FORD1663050
FORD1663051
FORD3652059
FORD4454116
FORD6937011
FORD978M6714A2A
FORD978M6714B2A
FORD978M6714B4A
FORDE4FZ6731AB
FORDF8CZ6731AA
FORDXS6E6714B1A
FORDXS6E6714D1A
FORDYN2G6714B2A
MAZDAC60114302
MAZDACA0214302
MAZDAYF0914302
MAZDAYF0914302A
TecDocW719/27
TecDocW71927
TecDoc0451103251
TecDocQFL0273
TecDocWL7077
TecDocES3504

Specifications

Outer Diameter [mm]76
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with one anti-return valve
Inner Diameter 1 [mm]62
Inner Diameter 2 [mm]71
Height [mm]123
Filter typeScrew-on Filter

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChryslerPT Cruiser 2.42004-2010
ChryslerPT Cruiser 2.4 GT2004-2008
ChryslerPT Cruiser GT 2.42003-2010
FordCougar 2.0 16V1998-2001
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1998-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.6 16V1999-2000
FordEscort V 1.6 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x41993-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC)1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-2000
FordFiesta III 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordFiesta III 1.6 Turbo (Fbjt)1990-1992
FordFiesta III 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 XR2i 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta IV 1.6 16V Sport2000-2002
FordFiesta V 1.32001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.32002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.32003-2005
FordFiesta V 1.6 16V2001-2008
FordFocus I 1.61999-2005
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V Flexifuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.81999-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V BiFuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi2001-2005
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1999-2004
FordFocus II 2.02004-2012
FordFocus II 2.02005-2011
FordFocus II 2.0 CNG2009-2011
FordFocus II 2.0 LPG2008-2011
FordFocus I RS2002-2004
FordFocus I ST1702002-2004
FordFusion 1.62002-2009
FordGalaxy I 2.0 i1995-2006
FordGalaxy I 2.3 16V1997-2006
FordGalaxy I 2.3 16V2001-2006
FordGalaxy MK I 2.01996-2006
FordGalaxy MK I 2.32000-2002
FordGalaxy MK I 2.32002-2006
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2008
FordKA 1.3 i Rocam2002-2008
FordKA 1.6 i2001-2008
FordKA Van 1.32002-2004
FordKA Van 1.3 i2002-2005
FordMaverick 2.0 16V2001
FordMaverick 2.0 16V FWD2001
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V 4x41994-1996
FordMondeo II 1.6 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 1.6 i 16V1998-2000
FordMondeo II 1.8 i1996-2000
FordMondeo II 2.0 i1996-2000
FordMustang 3.81993-1999
FordOrion III 1.6 i 16V1992-1993
FordOrion III 1.8 i 16V1992-1993
FordPuma 1.6 16V2000-2002
FordPuma 1.7 16V1997-2002
FordPuma Racing ST 1601999-2002
FordScorpio II 2.0 i1994-1998
FordScorpio II 2.0 i 16V1994-1998
FordScorpio II 2.3 i 16V1996-1998
FordStreet KA 1.62003-2005
FordTaurus 3.01995-1999
FordTaurus 3.01996-1999
FordTaurus 3.0 24V1995-1999
FordTaurus 3.0 24V1996-1999
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 16V2002-2013
FordTransit 2.0 (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 (EBL, EBS, ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, ESL, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 CNG1994-2000
FordTransit 2.32001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V (F_A_, F_B_, F_C_, F_D)2001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD (FAA_, FAB_, FAC)2001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD (F_B_, F_C_, F_A)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.3 BiFuel2001-2006
FordTransit Connect 1.8 16V2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 16V LPG2002-2013
FordTransit Tourneo 2.01994-2000
FordWindstar 3.0 V61995-1998
FordWindstar 3.0 V61995-1999
FordWindstar 3.0 V61995-2000
FordWindstar 3.81999-2003
FordWindstar 3.82000-2004
FordWindstar 3.8 V61995-1998
JeepCherokee 3.7 4x42001-2007
JeepCherokee 3.7 4x42001-2008
JeepCherokee 3.7 4x42003-2008
JeepCherokee 3.7 Laredo2001-2004
JeepCherokee 3.7 V6 4x42008
JeepCommander 3.7 V6 4x42005-2010
JeepGrand Cherokee III 3.7 V62004-2010
JeepGrand Cherokee III 3.7 V6 4x42004-2010
MorganFour Four 1.8 i1993-2005
MorganPlus Four 1.8 i1993-1999
MorganRoadster 3.0 V62004