Ball Joint – JP Group 1540300300
2011470/1540300300

Ball Joint

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1540300300
SKU
1540300300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,768.94

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1540300300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Ball Joint

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1540300300
Product Code2011470

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1417352
FORD1451914
FORD1743281
FORD4041454
FORD4120734
FORD4173761
FORD4381927
FORD4386870
FORD4616978
FORD4630551
FORDKT2T143468AA
FORDKT6C113K209BA
FORDKTYC153468AC
FORDKTYC153468AD
FORDKTYC153468AE
FORDKTYC153468AF
FORDYC153395AB
FORDYC1A3395BA
FORDYC1A3395CA
FORDYC1A3395CB
TecDoc915274
TecDoc2771001
TecDocQSJ3273S
TecDoc21999
TecDoc5042524
TecDocG3970
TecDocFDBJ0814
TecDoc7160100012/HD
TecDocJBJ730
TecDocFL869D
TecDoc301845
TecDocSS2114

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Lower;Front Axle Left

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 16V2002-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi2002-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi2006-2013
FordTourneo Connect 1.8 TDCi /TDDi /DI2002-2013
FordTransit 2.0 DI (FAE_, FAF_, FAG)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.0 DI (F_E_, F_F)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.0 DI (F_E_, F_F_, F_G)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi2002-2006
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi (F_E_, F_F)2002-2006
FordTransit 2.0 TDCi (F_F_, F_E_, F_G)2002-2006
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2007-2011
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2007-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2008-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2011-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi 4x42011-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi RWD2011-2014
FordTransit 2.32001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V (F_A_, F_B_, F_C_, F_D)2001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD2006-2014
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD (FAA_, FAB_, FAC)2001-2006
FordTransit 2.3 16V RWD (F_B_, F_C_, F_A)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI (FAA_, FAB_, FAC_, FAD)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI (F_A_, F_B_, F_C_, F_D)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI (F_B_, F_C_, F_A)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI RWD (FAA_, FAB_, FAC_, FAD)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI RWD (F_B_, F_C)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 DI RWD (F_B_, F_C_, F_A)2000-2006
FordTransit 2.4 TD2000-2003
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi2004-2006
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi 4x42006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi RWD2006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDE2001-2006
FordTransit 2.4 TDE2004-2006
FordTransit 2.4 TDE (F_C_, F_B_, F_A)2001-2006
FordTransit 3.2 TDCi2008-2014
FordTransit 3.2 TDCi RWD2007-2014
FordTransit Connect 1.8 16V2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 16V LPG2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 Di2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 TDCi2002-2013
FordTransit Connect 1.8 TDCi2006-2013
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2007-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2008-2014