Tie Rod End – JP Group 1544600900
2011625/1544600900

Tie Rod End

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1544600900
SKU
1544600900
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,409.91

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1544600900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Tie Rod End

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number1544600900
Product Code2011625

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1447221
FORD1447222
FORD1571221
FORD3241138
FORD5021410
FORD6081391
FORD6113443
FORD6128814
FORD69AB3289AA
FORD77FB3289AA
FORD81AB3289AA
FORD84AB3289AA
FORD880X3270AA
TecDoc915201
TecDoc1164601
TecDoc1164603
TecDocQR2377S
TecDoc02959
TecDoc8500120500
TecDocG1069
TecDoc7160200331
TecDocJTE207
TecDoc230101
TecDocFL958B
TecDoc303902
TecDocSS3124

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right;Front Axle Left

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordEscort III 1.11980-1983
FordEscort III 1.11981-1986
FordEscort III 1.11983-1985
FordEscort III 1.31980-1985
FordEscort III 1.31981-1985
FordEscort III 1.31981-1986
FordEscort III 1.31983-1985
FordEscort III 1.31984-1985
FordEscort III 1.61980-1982
FordEscort III 1.61980-1985
FordEscort III 1.61983-1985
FordEscort III 1.61983-1986
FordEscort III 1.6 D1984-1985
FordEscort III 1.6 D1984-1986
FordEscort III 1.6 i1983-1985
FordEscort III 1.6 i (GAA)1985-1985
FordEscort III 1.6 RS Turbo1984-1985
FordEscort III 1.6 XR3i1982-1985
FordEscort III RS 1600i1982-1985
FordEscort IV 1.11985-1990
FordEscort IV 1.11986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.31986-1988
FordEscort IV 1.31986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.31988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.3 (GAF)1988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41985-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41987-1990
FordEscort IV 1.4 i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1987
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1988
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.61989-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 D1986-1989
FordEscort IV 1.6 D1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 i1989-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 Turbo RS1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 XR3i1986-1989
FordEscort IV 1.6 XR3i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.8 D1988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.8 D1989-1990
FordFiesta 1.01983-1989
FordFiesta 1.0 (Wfvt)1977-1986
FordFiesta 1.1 (Wfvt)1977-1986
FordFiesta 1.31991-1996
FordFiesta 1.8 D1991-1996
FordFiesta 1.8 D (FVJ)1989-1995
FordFiesta I 0.91976-1983
FordFiesta I 1.11976-1983
FordFiesta I 1.1 (Wfbt)1981-1983
FordFiesta I 1.31977-1983
FordFiesta I 1.6 XR21981-1983
FordFiesta II 1.0 (FBD)1983-1989
FordFiesta II 1.1 (FBD)1983-1989
FordFiesta II 1.1 (FBD)1986-1989
FordFiesta II 1.31983-1989
FordFiesta II 1.3 (FBD)1983-1987
FordFiesta II 1.41983-1987
FordFiesta II 1.4 (FBD)1985-1989
FordFiesta II 1.4 (FBD)1986-1989
FordFiesta II 1.4 (FBD)1987-1989
FordFiesta II 1.61985-1989
FordFiesta II 1.6 D (FBD)1984-1989
FordFiesta II 1.6 XR2 (FBD)1984-1989
FordFiesta III 1.01989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.11989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.31989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.31989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.3 Cat1991-1997
FordFiesta III 1.41989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.41992-1996
FordFiesta III 1.61989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.61989-1994
FordFiesta III 1.6 Turbo (Fbjt)1990-1992
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1993
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1994
FordFiesta III 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 D1989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 TD1993-1995
FordFiesta III 1.8 XR2i 16V1992-1995
FordOrion I 1.31983-1986
FordOrion I 1.61983-1986
FordOrion I 1.6 D1984-1986
FordOrion I 1.6 i1983-1986
FordOrion II 1.31985-1990
FordOrion II 1.31986-1988
FordOrion II 1.41985-1990
FordOrion II 1.41986-1990
FordOrion II 1.4 Cat1987-1990
FordOrion II 1.61985-1990
FordOrion II 1.61986-1990
FordOrion II 1.6 D1985-1989
FordOrion II 1.6 i1986-1990
FordOrion II 1.6 i Cat1986-1990
FordOrion II 1.8 D1989-1990