Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area – JP Group 1581203500
2012022/1581203500

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1581203500
SKU
1581203500
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,272.13

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1581203500.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBody
Part number1581203500
Product Code2012022

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1460236
FORD1477578
FORD1484371
FORD1549615
FORD1553975
FORD1683267
FORD1710904
FORD7S71A406A10AC
FORD7S71A406A10AD
FORD7S71A406A10AE
FORD7S71A406A10BA
FORDBS71A406A10AA
FORD USA7S71A406A10AF
FORD USABS71A406A10BA
TecDocML5797
TecDocQTS828041
TecDoc2110500
TecDoc31951
TecDoc8710 16247
TecDoc871016247
TecDoc031997
TecDoc32 19 95-92
TecDoc32199592
TecDoc7409100039
TecDoc50 93 1951
TecDoc50931951

Specifications

Fitting Positionboth sides
Stroke [mm]176
Vehicle Equipmentfor vehicles without spoiler
Overall Length [mm]553
Extention Force [N]715

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordMondeo IV 1.6 Ti2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 1.8 TDCi2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.02007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2014
FordMondeo IV 2.0 TDCi2007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.2 TDCi2008-2010
FordMondeo IV 2.32007-2015
FordMondeo IV 2.52007-2015