Starter – JP Group 1590300900
2012096/1590300900

Starter

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1590300900
SKU
1590300900
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿7,611.05

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1590300900.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Starter

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1590300900
Product Code2012096

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CITROËN5802FC
FIAT71789751
FIAT95681447
FIAT9658144780
FORD1372739
FORD1385378
FORD1574338
FORD1669558
FORD1709189
FORD1740947
FORD1748650
FORD6C1T11000AB
FORD6C1T11000AC
FORD6C1T11000AD
FORD6C1T11000AE
FORD6C1T11000AF
FORD6C1T11000AA
FORD7C1911000AB
FORD7H1211002AB
FORD7H1211002AC
FORD7H1211002AA
FORDAC1T11000AA
LAND ROVERLR010547
LAND ROVERLR025840
LAND ROVERLR040669
LAND ROVERNAD500270
PEUGEOT5802AS
PEUGEOT5802FC
ROVERNAD500270
TecDoc8EA 012 527-611
TecDoc8EA012527611
TecDoc458445
TecDoc0986021810
TecDocQRS1828
TecDoc8021810
TecDoc101600
TecDocDRT1810
TecDocDRT1810N
TecDoc4721810
TecDoc253414

Specifications

Number of Teeth12
Voltage [V]12
Rated Power [kW]2

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1002006
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1002006-2012
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1102011
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1202006
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1302011
CitroënJumper II 2.2 HDi 1502011
FiatDucato 100 Multijet 2,2 D2006
FiatDucato 100 Multijet 2,2 D2006-2011
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2007-2011
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2007-2014
FordTransit 2.2 TDCi2008-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi 4x42006-2014
FordTransit 2.4 TDCi RWD2006-2014
FordTransit 3.2 TDCi2008-2014
FordTransit 3.2 TDCi RWD2007-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2006-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2007-2014
FordTransit Tourneo 2.2 TDCi2008-2014
Land roverDefender 2.2 Td4 4x4 (L316)2011-2016
Land roverDefender 2.2 Td4 4x4 (L316)2015-2016
Land roverDefender 2.2 Td4 4x4 (L317)2011-2016
Land roverDefender 2.4 Td4 4x4 (L316)2006-2016
Land roverDefender 2.4 Td4 4x4 (L317)2007-2016
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1002006
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1102011
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1202006
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1302011
PeugeotBoxer 2.2 HDi 1502011