Sensor, coolant temperature – JP Group 1593200300
2012118/1593200300

Sensor, coolant temperature

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1593200300
SKU
1593200300
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿1,979.08

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1593200300.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Sensor, coolant temperature

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1593200300
Product Code2012118

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1626262
FORD6810428
FORDD84Y12A648A
FORDE0AE12A648AA
FORDE0AZ12A648A
FORDE1AF12A648AA
FORDE1AZ12648B
FORDE1AZ12A648A
FORDE2AF12A648AA
FORDE6DZ12A648A
FORDE6DZ19E702A
FORDE80Y19E702A
FORDF1AZ12A648B
FORDF2AZ12A648A
FORDF2AZ12A648AA
FORDF3AF12A648AA
FORDF44TZ12A648A
FORDF4AF12A648AA
FORDF50Y19E702A
FORDF6DZ19E702A
TecDocV25721025
TecDoc150015510
TecDocEP1832

Specifications

ColourWhite
Number of pins2

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordEscort IV 1.11985-1990
FordEscort IV 1.31986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.31988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.3 (GAF)1988-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41985-1990
FordEscort IV 1.41986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.4 i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1988
FordEscort IV 1.61986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.61989-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 i1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 i1989-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 Turbo RS1986-1990
FordEscort IV 1.6 XR3i1986-1989
FordEscort V 1.31990-1994
FordEscort V 1.31990-1995
FordEscort V 1.31991-1995
FordEscort V 1.31993-1995
FordEscort V 1.41990-1994
FordEscort V 1.41990-1995
FordEscort V 1.41993-1994
FordEscort V 1.41993-1995
FordEscort V 1.41994-1995
FordEscort V 1.4 i1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.61990-1992
FordEscort V 1.6 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.6 i 16V1994-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 16V XR3i1992-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 i 16V1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 TD1993-1995
FordEscort V 1.8 XR3i 16V 4x41993-1995
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.41995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC)1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1999
FordEscort VI RS 20001995-1998
FordFiesta III 1.11989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.31989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.3 Cat1991-1997
FordFiesta III 1.41989-1995
FordFiesta III 1.41992-1996
FordFiesta III 1.61989-1992
FordFiesta III 1.6 Turbo (Fbjt)1990-1992
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1993
FordFiesta III 1.6 XR2i1989-1994
FordGalaxy I 2.0 i1995-2006
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.6 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 1.8 TD1993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1993-1996
FordMondeo I 2.0 i 16V1994-1996
FordMondeo I 2.5 i 24V1994-1996
FordOrion II 1.31985-1990
FordOrion II 1.41985-1990
FordOrion II 1.41986-1990
FordOrion II 1.4 Cat1987-1990
FordOrion II 1.61985-1990
FordOrion II 1.61986-1990
FordOrion II 1.6 i1986-1990
FordOrion II 1.6 i Cat1986-1990
FordOrion III 1.8 i 16V1992-1993
FordScorpio I 1.81985-1992
FordScorpio I 1.81986-1988
FordScorpio I 2.01985-1989
FordScorpio I 2.01988-1992
FordScorpio I 2.01989-1993
FordScorpio I 2.01992-1993
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1985-1990
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1985-1992
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1989-1994
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1991-1994
FordScorpio I 2.0 i1992-1994
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1986-1988
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1988-1992
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1988-1994
FordScorpio I 2.4 i1991-1994
FordScorpio I 2.8 i1985-1986
FordScorpio I 2.9 24V1993-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i1986-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i1991-1994
FordScorpio I 2.9 i 24V1991-1994
FordScorpio II 2.0 i1994-1998
FordScorpio II 2.0 i 16V1994-1998
FordScorpio II 2.3 i 16V1996-1998
FordScorpio II 2.9 i1995-1998
FordScorpio II 2.9 i 24V1994-1998
FordTransit 1.6 (TAS)1985-1992
FordTransit 1.6 (TBL, TES)1985-1989
FordTransit 2.01985-1991
FordTransit 2.01991-1994
FordTransit 2.0 (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 (EBL, EBS, ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, ESL, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.0 (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 (TAL, TAS, TGL, TWS)1985-1992
FordTransit 2.0 (TBS, TCL, TCS, TEL, TES)1985-1992
FordTransit 2.0 (TTE, TTL, TTS)1986-1992
FordTransit 2.0 Cat (TBS, TCL, TCS)1985-1992
FordTransit 2.0 Cat (TUL)1985-1992
FordTransit 2.0 CNG1994-2000
FordTransit 2.0 i (EAL, EAS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.0 i (EBL, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.0 L1985-1991
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS)1992-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EAS, EAL)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS)1997-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EBS, EDS, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 DI (EML/S, ENL/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EAS, EAL)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EBL, EDL, EDS, EGL, ESL, ESS, EUS)1995-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EBS, EBL, ECL, EDS, EDL, ESS, EUS)1992-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EB_, ED_, ES)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (ECL, EDL, EDS, ESL, ESS, EUS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TD (ECL, EDS, EDL, EGL, ESS, EUS)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L)1991-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1992-1994
FordTransit 2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.5 TDI (EAL, EAS)1994-2000
FordTransit 2.9 i1991-1994
FordTransit Tourneo 2.01994-2000