Switch, reverse light – JP Group 1596600200
2012134/1596600200

Switch, reverse light

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1596600200
SKU
1596600200
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,718.99

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1596600200.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Switch, reverse light

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number1596600200
Product Code2012134

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1029819
FORD1112601
FORD1137034
FORD1383960
FORD97FG15520AB
FORD97FG15520AC
FORD97FG15520AD
FORD97FG15520AA
MAZDA1E0417640
MAZDA1E0517640
MAZDA1E0517640A
MAZDAC40317640
MAZDAC40317640A
ROVERUMB000020
TecDoc6ZF008621221
TecDocXRLS95
TecDoc24371
TecDoc50924371
TecDoc76212
TecDocV25730010
TecDoc301692
TecDoc150010610
TecDocEP3818
VOLVO30614438

Specifications

Thread SizeM16 x 1,5
Operating ModeElectric
Spanner Size22
ColourWhite
Number of connectors2

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordEscort Classic 1.8 TD1998-2000
FordEscort Classic 1.8 TD1999-2000
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.31995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.41995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.41995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.6 16V XR3i1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.6 i 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1995
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V (EDA, EHC)1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 16V XR3i1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1996
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 D1995-2000
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 TD1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1998
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-1999
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1995-2001
FordEscort VI 1.8 Turbo D1996-1999
FordEscort VI RS 20001995-1998
FordEscort VI RS 2000 4x41995-1998
FordEscort VI RS Cosworth 4x41995-1998
FordFiesta 1.31996-2003
FordFiesta 1.4 i1996-1999
FordFiesta 1.62002-2013
FordFiesta 1.8 D1996-2002
FordFiesta 1.8 DI2000-2003
FordFiesta D 1.81998-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.0 i1996-1999
FordFiesta IV 1.0 i1999-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.3 i1995-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.4 i 16V1996-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.6 16V Sport2000-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.8 D1995-2000
FordFiesta IV 1.8 DI2000-2002
FordFiesta IV 1.25 i 16V1995-2002
FordFiesta TD 1.82000-2003
FordFiesta V 1.02002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.32001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.32002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.32003-2005
FordFiesta V 1.3 Rocam2002-2004
FordFiesta V 1.42002-2005
FordFiesta V 1.4 16V2001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.4 TDCi2001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.4 TDCi2003-2010
FordFiesta V 1.62002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.6 16V2001-2008
FordFiesta V 1.6 TDCi2004-2008
FordFiesta V 1.6 TDCi2007-2009
FordFiesta V 1.25 16V2002-2008
FordFiesta V 1.25 16V2003-2008
FordFiesta V ST1502005-2008
FordFocus C-MAX 1.62003-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.6 TDCi2003-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.6 TDCi2005-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.6 Ti2004-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.82003-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.82004-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.82005-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.8 Flexifuel2006-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 1.8 TDCi2005-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 2.02004-2007
FordFocus C-MAX 2.0 TDCi2003-2007
FordFocus I 1.41999-2005
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.4 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.61999-2005
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.6 16V Flexifuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.81999-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 16V BiFuel2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 BiFuel2003-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2001-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2001-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2002-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 TDCi2002-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 TDDi1998-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 TDDi1999-2005
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1998-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi1999-2004
FordFocus I 1.8 Turbo DI / TDDi2001-2005
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1998-2004
FordFocus I 2.0 16V1999-2004
FordFocus II 1.42004-2012
FordFocus II 1.42005-2011
FordFocus II 1.42005-2012
FordFocus II 1.62004-2011
FordFocus II 1.62004-2012
FordFocus II 1.62005-2011
FordFocus II 1.62005-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2004-2011
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2004-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2005-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 TDCi2007-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 Ti2004-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 Ti2005-2012
FordFocus II 1.6 Ti-VCT2005-2011
FordFocus II 1.82006-2012
FordFocus II 1.8 Flexifuel2005-2008
FordFocus II 1.8 Flexifuel2006-2011
FordFocus II 1.8 Flexifuel2006-2012
FordFocus II 1.8 Flexifuel2009-2011
FordFocus II 1.8 TDCi2004-2012
FordFocus II 1.8 TDCi2005-2012
FordFocus II 2.02004-2012
FordFocus II 2.02005-2011
FordFocus II 2.0 TDCi2004-2008
FordFocus II 2.0 TDCi2004-2012
FordFocus II 2.0 TDCi2005-2012
FordFocus II 2.5 ST2005-2012
FordFocus I RS2002-2004
FordFocus I ST1702002-2004
FordFusion 1.32002-2005
FordFusion 1.42002-2012
FordFusion 1.4 TDCi2002-2012
FordFusion 1.62002-2009
FordFusion 1.6 TDCi2004-2012
FordFusion 1.252004-2012
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2002
FordKA 1.3 i1996-2008
FordKA 1.3 i1998-2008
FordKA 1.3 i Rocam2002-2008
FordKA 1.6 i2001-2008
FordKA 1.6 i2005-2008
FordKA Van 1.32002-2004
FordKA Van 1.3 i2002-2005
FordPuma 1.4 16V1997-2000
FordPuma 1.6 16V2000-2002
FordPuma 1.7 16V1997-2002
FordPuma Racing ST 1601999-2002
FordStreet KA 1.62003-2005
VolvoC30 1.62006-2012
VolvoC30 1.6 D2006-2012
VolvoC30 1.82006-2012
VolvoC30 1.8 FlexFuel2007-2012
VolvoC30 2.02006-2012
VolvoC30 2.0 D2006-2012
VolvoC30 2.4 i2006-2012
VolvoC30 D52006-2012
VolvoC30 T52006-2012
VolvoC30 T52007-2012
VolvoS40 II 1.62005-2012
VolvoS40 II 1.6 D2005-2012
VolvoS40 II 1.82004-2010
VolvoS40 II 1.8 FlexFuel2006-2010
VolvoS40 II 2.02006-2012
VolvoS40 II 2.0 D2004-2010
VolvoS40 II 2.42004-2010
VolvoS40 II 2.42004-2012
VolvoS40 II 2.4 CDI2007-2010
VolvoS40 II D42005-2006
VolvoS40 II D52006-2010
VolvoS40 II T52004-2007
VolvoS40 II T52007-2012
VolvoS40 II T5 AWD2004-2007
VolvoS40 II T5 AWD2007-2010
VolvoV50 1.62005-2012
VolvoV50 1.6 D2005-2011
VolvoV50 1.82004-2010
VolvoV50 1.8 FlexFuel2005-2010
VolvoV50 2.02006-2012
VolvoV50 2.0 D2004-2010
VolvoV50 2.0 D42005-2006
VolvoV50 2.42004-2010
VolvoV50 2.4 Tdi2007-2010
VolvoV50 D52006-2010
VolvoV50 T52004-2007
VolvoV50 T52007-2012
VolvoV50 T5 AWD2007-2010