Sensor, wheel speed – JP Group 1597105000
2012156/1597105000

Sensor, wheel speed

Brand
JP Group
Part number
1597105000
SKU
1597105000
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,577.96

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1597105000.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Sensor, wheel speed

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number1597105000
Product Code2012156

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
FORD1115018
FORD1146400
FORD1386268
FORD1S7T2B372AB
FORD1S7T2B372AC
FORD1S7T2B372AD
JAGUARC2S17482
JAGUARC2S2340
JAGUARC2S43216
TecDoc6PU 010 039-711
TecDoc6PU 012 039-951
TecDoc6PU010039711
TecDoc6PU012039951
TecDoc24.0710-2046.3
TecDoc84.686
TecDoc84.686A2
TecDoc0 265 007 087
TecDoc0 265 007 879
TecDoc0 986 594 610
TecDoc0265007087
TecDoc0265007879
TecDoc0986594610
TecDoc45018200
TecDoc51025
TecDoc058082B
TecDocBZ3214S
TecDocXABS131
TecDoc70660312
TecDocSS20144
TecDoc0900025
TecDoc0900883
TecDoc172100039010
TecDoc45742
TecDoc8180 16206
TecDoc818016206
TecDocASB152.05
TecDocASB15205
TecDoc292525
TecDoc06S084
TecDoc06-S084
TecDoc86612
TecDoc50 94 5742
TecDoc50945742
TecDoc21.0001
TecDoc210001
TecDocGBS4022
TecDocV25-72-0078
TecDoc1060489
TecDoc30127
TecDoc302093
TecDoc560222A
TecDoc78094
TecDoc90094
TecDoc90094E
TecDoc60003
TecDoc303 944
TecDoc73393
TecDoc150010810
TecDoc8290094
TecDoc8290094E
TecDocADJ137102
TecDocDS0062
TecDoc9B1027
TecDoc20-0035
TecDoc755232
TecDoc131661
TecDoc1.960.001
TecDoc460 001
TecDocEA0008
TecDocXBS008
TecDocBSW1095
TecDocTX 52-32
TecDoc9 1293 1
TecDocCCZ1671ABE
TecDocBSG 30-840-027
TecDocL4686
TecDocL4686A2
TecDoc530059
TecDoc9412075
TecDoc691328EGT
TecDocLVAB106
TecDoc0665407SX
TecDoc06-65407-SX
TecDoc97-990127
TecDoc120-02-163
TecDoc50195
TecDocT450195
TecDoc08600
TecDocAB-EU004
TecDocAS4092
TecDocWG1409615
TecDocWG1430479
TecDocWG1442290
TecDocWG1495666
TecDocWG1773971
TecDocWG1965509
TecDoc22472
TecDocGH-702523
TecDocGH-712569
TecDocGS2171
TecDoc06SKV005
TecDocAK0073
TecDoc001-10-25324
TecDoc522 941
TecDocAZMT-49-020-1270
TecDocHCA-FR-023
TecDocSKWSS-0350021
TecDoc412W0022
TecDocPTA560-0074
TecDoc7370068DP
TecDocLAB079
TecDoc53304
TecDoc05090104
TecDoc75E9504-JPN

Specifications

Sensor TypeActive sensor

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
FordMondeo III 1.8 16V2000-2007
FordMondeo III 1.8 SCi2003-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 16V2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 16V DI / TDDi / TDCi2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 16V TDDi / TDCi2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 DI2000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.0 TDCi2001-2007
FordMondeo III 2.2 TDCi2004-2007
FordMondeo III 2.5 V62000-2007
FordMondeo III 2.5 V6 24V2000-2007
FordMondeo III 3.0 V6 24V2004-2007
FordMondeo III ST2202002-2007
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.0 D2003-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.0 D2004-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.1 V62002-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.1 V62003-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.2 D2005-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.2 D2007-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.52004-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 2.5 V6 All-wheel Drive2001-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 3.02004-2009
JaguarX-TYPE I 3.0 V6 All-wheel Drive2001-2008