Axle boot set for CV joint, rear – Dansk Classic 1653700110
2013480/1653700110

Axle boot set for CV joint, rear

Brand
Dansk Classic
Part number
1653700110
SKU
1653700110
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,948.11

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 1653700110.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Axle boot set for CV joint, rear

References

BrandDansk Classic
CategoryTransmission
Part number1653700110
Product Code2013480

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PORSCHE92833229302
TecDocQJB1045

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Left;Transmission End;Wheel Side;Rear Axle Right
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Infowith grease
Inner Diameter 1 [mm]24
Inner Diameter 2 [mm]62
Height [mm]81

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera1997-1999
Porsche911 3.4 Carrera 41997-1999
Porsche911 3.62001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT22001-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT22003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 GT 22007-2012
Porsche911 3.6 GT31999-2002
Porsche911 3.6 GT32003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 S2004-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo2006-2009
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo2007-2009
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 42000-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 42003-2005
Porsche911 3.6 Turbo 4S2003-2005
PorscheBoxster 2.51996-1999
PorscheBoxster 2.71999-2002
PorscheBoxster 2.72002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.21999-2002
PorscheBoxster S 3.22002-2004
PorscheBoxster S 3.22004-2004