Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 3240100670
2015642/3240100670

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
3240100670
SKU
3240100670
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿4,092.28

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 3240100670.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number3240100670
Product Code2015642

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET96391850
CHEVROLET96415063
DAEWOO96391850
DAEWOO96415063
TecDoc3668001
TecDocQSA2264S
TecDoc41723
TecDoc850021512
TecDoc5015012
TecDocG61168
TecDocDEWP4419
TecDoc29160500010
TecDoc210939
TecDocFL0057G

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with ball joint
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletLacetti 1.4 16V2005-2013
ChevroletLacetti 1.62005
ChevroletLacetti 1.82005
ChevroletLacetti 1.82005-2011
ChevroletLacetti 2.0 D2007
ChevroletNubira 1.42005-2007
ChevroletNubira 1.42006-2008
ChevroletNubira 1.62005-2011
ChevroletNubira 1.82005-2009
ChevroletNubira 1.82005-2011
ChevroletNubira 1.82006-2007
ChevroletNubira 2.0 D2005-2011
ChevroletNubira 2.0 D2007-2011
ChevroletOptra 1.62003-2008
ChevroletOptra 1.82003-2008