Brake Pad Set, disc brake – JP Group 4963604410
2019682/4963604410

Brake Pad Set, disc brake

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4963604410
SKU
4963604410
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4963604410.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Pad Set, disc brake

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number4963604410
Product Code2019682

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
PROTONPW890078
TecDoc8DB 355 039-001
TecDoc13.0460-5520.2
TecDoc13.0470-5520.2
TecDoc302535
TecDoc601835
TecDoc610467
TecDoc0 986 460 144
TecDoc2612601
TecDoc9011176
TecDocBL2932A1
TecDocJ3600835
TecDocBP1953
TecDocFDB5277
TecDocP 86 031
TecDocMDB4147
TecDoc26126.185.2
TecDocLP3515
TecDoc363916061320
TecDoc16982
TecDoc8110 27029
TecDoc22-1186-0
TecDoc224835
TecDocBP-12904
TecDoc025 261 2618/PD
TecDoc33 10 7559
TecDoc21823.00
TecDoc1823.00
TecDocPA-0353AF
TecDocPA0353JM
TecDoc182354
TecDocBPVL-7001
TecDoc05P2062
TecDoc1186.0
TecDoc35237
TecDocPNT2602
TecDoc50-00-0353
TecDocPCP2191
TecDoc1823 00
TecDoc822-1186-0
TecDocADF124231
TecDocP19233.00
TecDocBPA1823.00
TecDocPA2435
TecDocCBP02394
TecDocBBP2806
TecDoc500353
TecDocBPD2338
TecDocTX 19-16
TecDocFK11403
TecDocLVXL1983
TecDocADP2032
TecDoc1318 000-SX
TecDoc1386 000B-SX
TecDocRT 2PD35150
TecDoc5502224835
TecDocQP0813
TecDocBP3834
TecDocJCP8556
TecDocRB2354
TecDocAB0626
TecDoc261 762
TecDocS70-0876
TecDocAZMT-44-022-2774
TecDocDB15174SS
TecDocSP4357
TecDoc07010303
TecDoc51431408
VOLVO31471407
VOLVO314714070
VOLVO31471408
VOLVO314714080
VOLVO32276931
VOLVO322769310
VOLVO32329535
VOLVO32329536
VOLVO80011381

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle
Width [mm]140
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with anti-squeak plate
Thickness [mm]19
Height 2 [mm]73
Height 1 [mm]67
Wear Warning Contactexcl. wear warning contact

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolvoXC40 B3 Mild-Hybrid2022
VolvoXC40 B4 Mild-Hybrid2019
VolvoXC40 B4 Mild-Hybrid AWD2019
VolvoXC40 B5 Mild-Hybrid AWD2019
VolvoXC40 B5 Mild-Hybrid AWD2022
VolvoXC40 D32018-2021
VolvoXC40 D3 AWD2018-2021
VolvoXC40 D3 Polestar2019
VolvoXC40 D3 Polestar AWD2019
VolvoXC40 D4 AWD2017-2021
VolvoXC40 D4 Polestar AWD2019-2021
VolvoXC40 Recharge2022-2022
VolvoXC40 Recharge2023
VolvoXC40 Recharge AWD2020
VolvoXC40 Recharge AWD2021
VolvoXC40 T22019
VolvoXC40 T32018-2019
VolvoXC40 T32019
VolvoXC40 T32020
VolvoXC40 T42018
VolvoXC40 T4 AWD2018
VolvoXC40 T4 Plug-in Hybrid2020
VolvoXC40 T5 AWD2017
VolvoXC40 T5 AWD2017-2021
VolvoXC40 T5 AWD2018
VolvoXC40 T5 Plug-in Hybrid2019
VolvoXC40 T5 Plug-in Hybrid Polestar Performance2019
VolvoXC40 T5 Polestar AWD2017-2019