Alternator – JP Group 4990100400
2019731/4990100400

Alternator

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4990100400
SKU
4990100400
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿11,692.97

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4990100400.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Alternator

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryElectric
Part number4990100400
Product Code2019731

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc8EL738001001
TecDoc437610
TecDoc0986042840
TecDocQRA1097
TecDoc9042840
TecDocDRB2840
TecDoc4842840
TecDoc284641
VOLVO36050262
VOLVO3803645
VOLVO8602275
VOLVO8602343
VOLVO8602629
VOLVO8602710
VOLVO8622786
VOLVO8637848
VOLVO8676489
VOLVO8676496
VOLVO8676498
VOLVO9489312

Specifications

Number of ribs6
Voltage [V]14
Alternator Charging Current [A]140
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]56

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolvoS40 I 1.61999-2003
VolvoS40 I 1.81999-2003
VolvoS40 I 1.8 LPG1999-2004
VolvoS40 I 1.9 T41997-2000
VolvoS40 I 2.01995-1999
VolvoS40 I 2.01995-2003
VolvoS40 I 2.0 T2000-2001
VolvoS40 I 2.0 T42000-2003
VolvoS60 I 2.0 T2000-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.42000-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.4 Bifuel (CNG)2001-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.4 Bifuel (LPG)2001-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.4 D2001-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.4 T2000-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.4 T AWD2001-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.5 T2003-2010
VolvoS60 I 2.5 T AWD2002-2010
VolvoS60 I D52001-2010
VolvoS60 I R 2,5 T AWD2003-2010
VolvoS60 I T52004-2010
VolvoS80 I 2.01998-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.0 T1998-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.0 T1999-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.3 R2000-2005
VolvoS80 I 2.41999-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.4 Bifuel (CNG)2001-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.4 Bifuel (LPG)2001-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.4 D2001-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.4 T2000-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.5 T2003-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.5 T AWD2003-2006
VolvoS80 I 2.5 TDI1999-2006
VolvoS80 I D52001-2006
VolvoS80 I T5 AWD2000-2003
VolvoV40 1.61999-2004
VolvoV40 1.81999-2004
VolvoV40 2.01995-1999
VolvoV40 2.01995-2004
VolvoV40 2.0 T1997-2000
VolvoV40 2.0 T1999-2004
VolvoV40 2.0 T2001-2004
VolvoV40 2.0 T42000-2004
VolvoV70 I 2.4 Bifuel1999-2000
VolvoV70 II 2.0 T1999-2007
VolvoV70 II 2.32000-2004
VolvoV70 II 2.42000-2007
VolvoV70 II 2.4 Bifuel (CNG)2001-2007
VolvoV70 II 2.4 Bifuel (LPG)2001-2007
VolvoV70 II 2.4 D2001-2007
VolvoV70 II 2.4 T1999-2003
VolvoV70 II 2.4 T AWD2001-2002
VolvoV70 II 2.5 T2001-2007
VolvoV70 II 2.5 T AWD2002-2007
VolvoV70 II 2.5 TDI1999-2007
VolvoV70 II D52001-2008
VolvoV70 II D5 AWD2002-2007
VolvoV70 II R 2,5 T AWD2003-2007
VolvoV70 II T51999-2004
VolvoV70 II T52004-2007
VolvoXC70 I 2.5 T XC AWD2002-2007
VolvoXC70 I D5 XC AWD2002-2007
VolvoXC90 I 2.5 T AWD2002-2014
VolvoXC90 I D5 AWD2002-2006