Brake Caliper – JP Group 6362000270
2020048/6362000270

Brake Caliper

Brand
JP Group
Part number
6362000270
SKU
6362000270
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 6362000270.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Caliper

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number6362000270
Product Code2020048

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
CHEVROLET96626073
GENERAL MOTORS96626073
OPEL20993776
OPEL22803714
OPEL4804640
OPEL4808054
OPEL4808863
OPEL4819809
OPEL4820762
OPEL95520191
OPEL96626050
OPEL96626073
TecDoc38220000
TecDocRX409857A0
TecDocF 59 162
TecDocF59162
TecDoc8170 344000
TecDoc8170344000
TecDoc344000
TecDoc2136259
TecDocJBC0719
TecDoc423621
TecDocDC785840
TecDoc861971
TecDoc86-1971
TecDocADG045117
VAUXHALL20993776
VAUXHALL22803714

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle Left
Manufacturer RestrictionMANDO
Brake Caliper Piston Diameter [mm]40
Brake Caliper TypeBrake Caliper (1 piston);Floating Caliper
for brake disc diameter [mm]303
for brake disc thickness [mm]20
Brake Disc TypeVented

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2007
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D 4WD2006
ChevroletCaptiva 2.0 D 4WD2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva 2.2 D2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.2 D2014
ChevroletCaptiva 2.2 D 4WD2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.42006-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.42011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 4WD2006-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 4WD2011
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 LPG2007
ChevroletCaptiva 2.4 LPG 4WD2007-2011
ChevroletCaptiva 3.0 4WD2010-2018
ChevroletCaptiva 3.2 4WD2006
ChevroletCaptiva VCDi2006-2009
ChevroletCaptiva VCDi All-wheel Drive2006-2011
ChevroletEquinox 3.42003-2009
ChevroletEquinox 3.4 AWD2003-2009
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2007-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2008-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti2016
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42016
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi2010-2015
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi2014
OpelAntara A 2.2 CDTi 4x42010-2015
OpelAntara A 2.42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.42008-2011
OpelAntara A 2.42010
OpelAntara A 2.4 4x42006-2011
OpelAntara A 2.4 4x42010
OpelAntara A 2.4 LPG2008
OpelAntara A 2.4 LPG 4x42006-2010
OpelAntara A 3.02010-2015
OpelAntara A 3.02013
OpelAntara A 3.2 V62006-2011
VauxhallAntara A 2.0 Cdti2006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.0 Cdti 4x42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.2 CDTi 4x42010
VauxhallAntara A 2.2 CDTi FWD2010
VauxhallAntara A 2.42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.42010-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 4x42006-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 4x42010-2015
VauxhallAntara A 2.4 LPG 4x42006